Tuition for 11 Plus Exams in Berkshire and Buckinghamshire - Head Start Education

PREPARE
TO PASS

THE 11 PLUS EXAM

Book a Course
2022 Courses Available - 11 Plus Tuition - Buckinghamshire - Head Start Education

COURSE TIMETABLE & DATES 2020-2021

The eight elements of the course constitute a thorough, structured and well balanced programme. All our courses are run from the same venue: St. Peter’s Church Halls, Loudwater HP10 9QL. If you have any queries or would like to know more about the individual phases of the course and what we can offer, please do not hesitate to contact Gillian Gray (Course Director) on 01494 452 025 or email info@headstarteducation.org

Timetable, Dates & Fees

Michaelmas Term
Phase 1 – Introductory

Time 10:00 – 12:00 (AM only)

Fee £220.00 + £100.00 deposit (8 x 2hr classes)

2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd Oct
and
6th, 13th, 20th 27th Nov

Hilary Term
Phases 2 & 3 – Preparatory & Foundation

Time 10:00 – 12:30 (AM) OR 13:00 – 15:30 (PM)

Fee £450 + £100 deposit (11 x 2.5hr classes)

Jan 8th, 15th , 22nd, 29th, Feb 5th & 12th
and
March 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th, April 2nd

Phase 4 – Two-Day Learning and Assessment

Time 10:00am – 17:00pm

Fee £210 + £100 deposit (2 x 7hr days)

Weds 23rd & Thurs 24th Feb
OR
Tues 12th & Weds 13th April

Trinity Term
Phases 5 & 6 – Progression & Extension

Time 10:00 – 12:30 (AM) OR 13:00 – 15:30 (PM)

Fee £400 + £100 deposit (10 x 2.5hr classes)

April 30th, May 7th, 14th & 21st
and
June 11th, 18th, 25th, July 2nd, 9th & 16th

Mock Tests

Time 10:00 – 12:30 (AM Only)

Fee £60 per session or £100 for two

1st June (Tests 1 & 2)
and/or
2nd June (Tests 3 & 4)

Time 10:00 – 12:30 (AM) OR 13:00 – 15:30 (PM)

Fee £60 per session or £100 for two

23rd July AM (Tests 1 & 2)
23rd July PM (Tests 3 & 4)

Phase 7 – Five-Day Summer School

Time 10:00am – 17:00pm

Fee £475 plus £100 Deposit (5 x 7hr days)

Week 1: 25th – 29th July
Week 2: 1st – 5th August
Week 3: 8th – 12th August
Week 4: 15th – 19th August

Phase 8 – Revision

Time 10:00 – 13:00 (AM) OR 14:00 – 17:00 (PM)

Fee £190 plus £100 deposit (4 x 3hr classes)

24th, 25th, 27th August
& 3rd September
NB: course includes all four dates